Minnesota School District Maps 2013-2014

Statewide and Twin Cities metro school district maps

 

Individual district maps

File sizes of the maps vary from 700K to 1.5M. 

For more information regarding development and scope of the district maps below, see the resource abstract.  You may also order print copies of these maps as well as download shapefiles of school district boundaries, attendance area boundaries and school program locations for use in geographic information systems (GIS) software.

Note:  District maps for past years are available via these links:

Alphabetical Listing

A.C.G.C.
Ada-Borup
Adrian
Aitkin
Albany
Albert Lea
Alden-Conger
Alexandria
Annandale
Anoka-Hennepin
Ashby
Austin
Badger
Bagley
Barnesville
Barnum
Battle Lake
Becker
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Belle Plaine
Bemidji
Benson
Bertha-Hewitt
Big Lake
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
Blackduck
Blooming Prairie
Bloomington
Blue Earth Area Schools
Braham
Brainerd
Brandon-Evansville
Breckenridge
Brooklyn Center
Browerville
Browns Valley
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
Butterfield-Odin
Byron
Caledonia
Cambridge-Isanti
Campbell-Tintah
Canby
Cannon Falls
Carlton
Cass Lake-Bena Schools
Cedar Mountain
Centennial
Central Schools
Chatfield
Chisago Lakes
Chisholm
Chokio-Alberta
Clearbrook-Gonvick
Cleveland
Climax-Shelly
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Cloquet
Columbia Heights
Comfrey
Cook County
Cromwell-Wright
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Dassel-Cokato
Dawson-Boyd
Deer River
Delano
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Dover-Eyota
Duluth
Eagle Valley
East Central
East Grand Forks
Eastern Carver County
Eden Prairie
Eden Valley-Watkins
Edgerton
Edina
Elk River
Ellsworth
Ely
Esko
Eveleth-Gilbert
Fairmont Area Schools
Faribault
Farmington
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fillmore Central
Fisher
Floodwood
Foley
Forest Lake
Fosston
Frazee-Vergas
Fridley
Fulda
G.F.W.
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Glenville-Emmons
Goodhue
Goodridge
Granada-Huntley-East Chain
Grand Meadow
Grand Rapids
Greenbush-Middle River
Greenway
Grygla
Hancock
Hastings
Hawley
Hayfield
Hendricks
Henning
Herman-Norcross
Hermantown
Heron Lake-Okabena
Hibbing
Hill City
Hills-Beaver Creek
Hinckley-Finlayson
Holdingford
Hopkins
Houston
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
International Falls
Inver Grove Heights
Isle
Ivanhoe
Jackson County Central
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Jordan
Kasson-Mantorville
Kelliher
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Kimball
Kingsland
Kittson Central
Lac Qui Parle Valley
LaCrescent-Hokah
Lake Benton
Lake City
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lake of the Woods
Lake Park-Audubon Schools
Lake Superior
Lakeview
Lakeville
Lancaster
Lanesboro
Laporte
Leroy-Ostrander
Lester Prairie
Lesueur-Henderson
Lewiston-Altura
Litchfield
Little Falls
Littlefork-Big Falls
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Luverne
Lyle
Lynd
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.
Mabel-Canton
Madelia
Mahnomen
Mahtomedi
Mankato
Maple Lake
Maple River
Marshall
Marshall County Central Schools
Martin County West
McGregor
Medford
Melrose
Menahga
Mesabi East
Milaca
Milroy
Minneapolis
Minneota
Minnetonka
Minnewaska
Montevideo
Monticello
Moorhead
Moose Lake
Mora
Morris Area
Mounds View
Mountain Iron-Buhl
Mountain Lake
Murray County Central
N.R.H.E.G.
Nashwauk-Keewatin
Nett Lake
Nevis
New London-Spicer
New Prague Area Schools
New Ulm
New York Mills
Nicollet
Norman County East
Norman County West
North Branch
North St Paul-Maplewood
Northfield
Northland Community Schools
Ogilvie
Onamia
Orono
Ortonville Area
Osakis
Osseo
Owatonna
Park Rapids
Parkers Prairie
Paynesville
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes
Perham-Dent
Pierz
Pillager
Pine City
Pine Island
Pine Point
Pine River-Backus
Pipestone Area Schools
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Princeton
Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
Proctor
Randolph
Red Lake
Red Lake County Central
Red Lake Falls
Red Rock Central
Red Wing
Redwood Area Schools
Renville County West
Richfield
Robbinsdale
Rochester
Rockford
Rocori
Roseau
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
Roseville
Rothsay
Round Lake-Brewster
Royalton
RTR
Rush City
Rushford-Peterson
Sartell-St. Stephen
Sauk Centre
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Sebeka
Shakopee
Sibley East
Sleepy Eye
South Koochiching
South St. Paul
South Washington County
Southland
Spring Grove
Spring Lake Park
Springfield
St. Anthony-New Brighton
St. Charles
St. Clair
St. Cloud
St. Francis
St. James
St. Louis County
St. Louis Park
St. Michael-Albertville
St. Paul
St. Peter
Staples-Motley
Stephen-Argyle Central Schools
Stewartville
Stillwater
Swanville
Thief River Falls
Tracy Area
Tri-City United
Tri-County
Triton
Truman
Ulen-Hitterdal
Underwood
United South Central
Upsala
Verndale
Virginia
Wabasha-Kellogg
Wabasso
Waconia
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
Warroad
Waseca
Watertown-Mayer
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth
Wayzata
West Central Area
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools
Westonka
Wheaton Area Schools
White Bear Lake
Willmar
Willow River
Win-E-Mac
Windom
Winona Area Public Schools
Worthington
Wrenshall
Yellow Medicine East
Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Numerical listing

1 - Minneapolis
1 - Aitkin
2 - Hill City
4 - McGregor
6 - South St. Paul
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
12 - Centennial
13 - Columbia Heights
14 - Fridley
15 - St. Francis
16 - Spring Lake Park
22 - Detroit Lakes
23 - Frazee-Vergas
25 - Pine Point
31 - Bemidji
32 - Blackduck
36 - Kelliher
38 - Red Lake
47 - Sauk Rapids-Rice
51 - Foley
75 - St. Clair
77 - Mankato
81 - Comfrey
84 - Sleepy Eye
85 - Springfield
88 - New Ulm
91 - Barnum
93 - Carlton
94 - Cloquet
95 - Cromwell-Wright
97 - Moose Lake
99 - Esko
100 - Wrenshall
108 - Central Schools
110 - Waconia
111 - Watertown-Mayer
112 - Eastern Carver County
113 - Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
115 - Cass Lake-Bena Schools
116 - Pillager
118 - Northland Community Schools
129 - Montevideo
138 - North Branch
139 - Rush City
146 - Barnesville
150 - Hawley
152 - Moorhead
162 - Bagley
166 - Cook County
173 - Mountain Lake
177 - Windom
181 - Brainerd
182 - Crosby-Ironton
186 - Pequot Lakes
191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
192 - Farmington
194 - Lakeville
195 - Randolph
196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
199 - Inver Grove Heights
200 - Hastings
203 - Hayfield
204 - Kasson-Mantorville
206 - Alexandria
213 - Osakis
227 - Chatfield
229 - Lanesboro
238 - Mabel-Canton
239 - Rushford-Peterson
241 - Albert Lea
242 - Alden-Conger
252 - Cannon Falls
253 - Goodhue
255 - Pine Island
256 - Red Wing
261 - Ashby
264 - Herman-Norcross
270 - Hopkins
271 - Bloomington
272 - Eden Prairie
273 - Edina
276 - Minnetonka
277 - Westonka
278 - Orono
279 - Osseo
280 - Richfield
281 - Robbinsdale
282 - St. Anthony-New Brighton
283 - St. Louis Park
284 - Wayzata
286 - Brooklyn Center
294 - Houston
297 - Spring Grove
299 - Caledonia
300 - LaCrescent-Hokah
306 - Laporte
308 - Nevis
309 - Park Rapids
314 - Braham
316 - Greenway
317 - Deer River
318 - Grand Rapids
319 - Nashwauk-Keewatin
330 - Heron Lake-Okabena
332 - Mora
333 - Ogilvie
345 - New London-Spicer
347 - Willmar
356 - Lancaster
361 - International Falls
362 - Littlefork-Big Falls
363 - South Koochiching
378 - Dawson-Boyd
381 - Lake Superior
390 - Lake of the Woods
391 - Cleveland
402 - Hendricks
403 - Ivanhoe
404 - Lake Benton
413 - Marshall
414 - Minneota
415 - Lynd
423 - Hutchinson
424 - Lester Prairie
432 - Mahnomen
435 - Waubun-Ogema-White Earth
441 - Marshall County Central Schools
447 - Grygla
458 - Truman
463 - Eden Valley-Watkins
465 - Litchfield
466 - Dassel-Cokato
473 - Isle
477 - Princeton
480 - Onamia
482 - Little Falls
484 - Pierz
485 - Royalton
486 - Swanville
487 - Upsala
492 - Austin
495 - Grand Meadow
497 - Lyle
499 - Leroy-Ostrander
500 - Southland
505 - Fulda
507 - Nicollet
508 - St. Peter
511 - Adrian
514 - Ellsworth
518 - Worthington
531 - Byron
533 - Dover-Eyota
534 - Stewartville
535 - Rochester
542 - Battle Lake
544 - Fergus Falls
545 - Henning
547 - Parkers Prairie
548 - Pelican Rapids
549 - Perham-Dent
550 - Underwood
553 - New York Mills
561 - Goodridge
564 - Thief River Falls
577 - Willow River
578 - Pine City
581 - Edgerton
592 - Climax-Shelly
593 - Crookston
595 - East Grand Forks
599 - Fertile-Beltrami
600 - Fisher
601 - Fosston
621 - Mounds View
622 - North St Paul-Maplewood
623 - Roseville
624 - White Bear Lake
625 - St. Paul
630 - Red Lake Falls
635 - Milroy
640 - Wabasso
656 - Faribault
659 - Northfield
671 - Hills-Beaver Creek
676 - Badger
682 - Roseau
690 - Warroad
695 - Chisholm
696 - Ely
698 - Floodwood
700 - Hermantown
701 - Hibbing
704 - Proctor
706 - Virginia
707 - Nett Lake
709 - Duluth
712 - Mountain Iron-Buhl
716 - Belle Plaine
717 - Jordan
719 - Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools
720 - Shakopee
721 - New Prague Area Schools
726 - Becker
727 - Big Lake
728 - Elk River
738 - Holdingford
739 - Kimball
740 - Melrose
741 - Paynesville
742 - St. Cloud
743 - Sauk Centre
745 - Albany
748 - Sartell-St. Stephen
750 - Rocori
756 - Blooming Prairie
761 - Owatonna
763 - Medford
768 - Hancock
771 - Chokio-Alberta
775 - Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
777 - Benson
786 - Bertha-Hewitt
787 - Browerville
801 - Browns Valley
803 - Wheaton Area Schools
811 - Wabasha-Kellogg
813 - Lake City
818 - Verndale
820 - Sebeka
821 - Menahga
829 - Waseca
831 - Forest Lake
832 - Mahtomedi
833 - South Washington County
834 - Stillwater
836 - Butterfield-Odin
837 - Madelia
840 - St. James
846 - Breckenridge
850 - Rothsay
852 - Campbell-Tintah
857 - Lewiston-Altura
858 - St. Charles
861 - Winona Area Public Schools
876 - Annandale
877 - Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
879 - Delano
881 - Maple Lake
882 - Monticello
883 - Rockford
885 - St. Michael-Albertville
891 - Canby
911 - Cambridge-Isanti
912 - Milaca
914 - Ulen-Hitterdal
2071 - Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
2125 - Triton
2134 - United South Central
2135 - Maple River
2137 - Kingsland
2142 - St. Louis County
2143 - Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
2144 - Chisago Lakes
2149 - Minnewaska
2154 - Eveleth-Gilbert
2155 - Wadena-Deer Creek
2159 - Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
2164 - Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2165 - Hinckley-Finlayson
2167 - Lakeview
2168 - N.R.H.E.G.
2169 - Murray County Central
2170 - Staples-Motley
2171 - Kittson Central
2172 - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2174 - Pine River-Backus
2176 - Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
2180 - M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.
2184 - Luverne
2190 - Yellow Medicine East
2198 - Fillmore Central
2215 - Norman County East
2310 - Sibley East
2311 - Clearbrook-Gonvick
2342 - West Central Area
2358 - Tri-County
2364 - Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2365 - G.F.W.
2396 - A.C.G.C.
2397 - Lesueur-Henderson
2448 - Martin County West
2527 - Norman County West
2534 - Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian
2536 - Granada-Huntley-East Chain
2580 - East Central
2609 - Win-E-Mac
2683 - Greenbush-Middle River
2687 - Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
2689 - Pipestone Area Schools
2711 - Mesabi East
2752 - Fairmont Area Schools
2753 - Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
2754 - Cedar Mountain
2759 - Eagle Valley
2769 - Morris Area
2805 - Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2835 - Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
2853 - Lac Qui Parle Valley
2854 - Ada-Borup
2856 - Stephen-Argyle Central Schools
2859 - Glencoe-Silver Lake
2860 - Blue Earth Area Schools
2884 - Red Rock Central
2886 - Glenville-Emmons
2888 - Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
2889 - Lake Park-Audubon Schools
2890 - Renville County West
2895 - Jackson County Central
2897 - Redwood Area Schools
2898 - Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools
2899 - Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2902 - RTR
2903 - Ortonville Area
2904 - Tracy Area
2905 - Tri-City United
2906 - Red Lake County Central
2907 - Round Lake-Brewster
2908 - Brandon-Evansville